?

Log in

most anticipated petroleum jelly

Raichu X 2
Raichu 2
Pikachu 3
Blissey 3
Chansey 3
Claydol 2
Baltoy 2
Unknown G 1

Bebe's 4
Rosy 4
Poke-Drawer 4
Night Matinence 2
Felicity's 3
Warp Point 2
Conductive Quarry 2
Plus Power 4
Wager 2


Lightning 12
Call 3

queen of england to the pits of hell

i need raigekiworks msn if 'he/she' has one so i can ask how 'he/she' made such great icons. I srsly don't like my icons that much anymore, I feel like I need to be more versatile in terms of their overall appearance. Like, all my icons kinda just seem like I would make them, which isn't the vibe I'm trying to go for. Lately I've been making icons of things other than manga which I think is pretty cool, but I'm really lazy so they don't look too great, lol.

claymore

Poke Thoughts

I'm soo torn on what to play for this weekends Battle Road tournaments. Ugh, I have like 100 different ideas running through my head constantly trying to find a perfect answer to the question that I ask myself every day. "What deck can win with the current metagame?" Usually it's pretty obvious, but this year everything is weird and all these random decks are popping up out of nowhere. It hurts my head!

I've been doing good with a new deck I built, Robot and Yeti and it seems to set up pretty well, but I'm actually thinking about playing Kingdra too. I know the deck is pretty talked about, but it is a VERY good deck and I play tested it when I saw the translations for it before it came out, and it was amazing. I dunno though, cuz it completely depends on IF alot of people are playing Leafeon like I heard from Mitch and Jeremy.

List of decks I have considered and denied,
Torterra
Banette/Electrode
T2 Houndoom
Kingdra
MagLeaf
MagBliss
MagRay
Luxray
MagVire
AMU
Gliscor
Honchkrow


I want to bottle up every thought about changing decks and seal them all away into a closet deep within a dark and festering abyss. I'm really hoping to Top Cut at least 1 of the 2 tournies to help my ranking and maintain my points but meh. I kinda wish Rico didn't suk at life so he could do good like the rest of Team WM, lolol. His stupid coffee butter will be the death of him.

SpeedChomp for Ash Ketchum

Garchomp X 1
Garchomp 3
Gabite 2
Gible 4
Claydol 2
Baltoy 2
Rotom 3


Bebe's 4
Roseane's 4
Candy 4
Night Matinence 2
Warp Point 2
Felicity's 4
Energy Pickup 3
Plus Power 3

Call 3
random 14 other energy xxx

Tags:

the waitor just took my table

IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR
IM A FUXXIN ROXTAR

eat it up.
Well without further ado, I am proud to say that I am writing in LJ once again. I feel as if sooo much of what I do influences those around me like no other. It's probably just cuz of how fierce and fabulous I am, but whatevuhh. Last week we had a sexy battle road tournament and i rocked that shit like no other and took home a sexy Victory Medal. Now, the better half of team watermelon(me and ashley-kinz) have both won. Woot, if only the other two could make it work for them, lol. I was kinda disappointed though cuz bitches kept bringing me down like crazy. But oh well, that was last week, right?

Anyways, I got grounded recently cuz I have like 7 absences in my weight training/PE 3-4 class which is gay. I have like an A+++ so I don't care but my mom was like all suspicious and of course thinks I'm having sex/smoking/drugs/rape/prostitution/orgies/murder. It's almost suffocating me to have to see her face every single day, i feel like one day im gonna lose my mind and start killing everybody out of smite. ZOMG my older step brother bought me this really kick ass pair of true religion jeans <333 so he can live.

Today there was another BR and everyone didn't do that well and I guess something 'happened' (cough) so meh. Juliefoo used my deck and failed cuz of my awesomeness, it's like every deck i use sux in other hands. I felt bad cuz I bet everyone failed without my happiness there. I like MagLeaf(my deck name) but I think I'm gonna change it soon to BlissMortar, just cuz Blissey is hothothot.

Rico is stupid, im gonna shave my head so no one thinks im him. EVER. Valerie+Rico=Equilibrium.

ponies are stupid, buy a cow instead

well as you all know, a certain pony came trotting into town recently. Though I never met said pony until yesterday, my expectations were quite average and I was set on the fact that she would be a nice individual. Well turns out I was wrong. Not only is my love for ponies tarnished, I no longer wish to associate with said pony in the future. I guess telephones just make ponies more appealing than they truly seem. Oh well, I gave it a shot I guess. =//

In lighter news, one of my bestest friends from middle school who moved to Vermont finally came back this morning! ZOMGZOMG! I haven't seen him in forever and I randomly got a message on myspace and I was so excited. Monday after school we're getting coffee or something, so Monday won't be that bad at all it seems. School is going better, I found out that I'm passing all my classes except for dumb old math class. Though I'm confident I'll pass and graduate, I'm gonna do my best to pull my head outta my a$$ and work work work.

I wish I had a job, a lot of my friends seem to be working like EVERYWHERE I GO! I have friends at the movies, Cold Stone, Walgreens, Bashas, it feels like I'm alone in this world of employment, heh. I guess if I really put my heart into it I could fer sherr get a job, but I think I'm just too lazy. Though I expect to get one before September ends.

tonight code geass is on

Today we went to Pokemon League. It was nice.
But today, someone strange showed up with his family and it was weird.

We got Julie a Raichu ex and ASHLEY USED HER AIRBENDING TO DESTROY THE TRASH ON THE CARD PLAYING TABLE (I DIDN'T EVEN SEE HER ARM MOVE AND THEN THE TRASH WENT EVERYWHERE) AND THEN WE POINTED AND STARED AT CHILDREN AND IT WAS SCARY.

And then Ashley and I left and we drove away and Julie was chasing us and then she got in and then did the same to Rico and he was not amused because he went without his butter coffee today. We made them both run for the car!

Then we all gathered in the car, which I drive, and then we headed over to Ashley's and when we got there, I found out Rico was sick. It is disgusting. I was recovering, but he got his sick ooze all over the microphone when we were playing Rock Band.
We played Rock Band for a little longer and I messed up the drums because I couldn't do the foot stool, er, pedal.

We left to drop Rico of at home so he can have his butter coffee.
And then, me and Julie (because Ashley decided to stay home). We had an adventure, which started off with my poor driving skills. We found out he left his phone and we taunted him and then I honked and he threatened to call the police on us.

I turned and almost hit a car and then the scariest thing was when we got stalked by a car when we were pulling back into Ashley's place. The car followed us a little bit, and Julie said the car wanted to anally rape us. I saw it was like, OMG and slowed to turn, and they were like, RIGHT THERE and they turned when we were turning and it was SCARY. I almost hit a cat trying to escape it. IT WAS SO SCARY I ALMOST CRIED BECAUSE I DIDN'T WANT TO GET ASS RAPED TO THE NEXT CENTURY.

I HATE ASHLEY'S ROOMMATE. HE INTERRUPTED ME.

AND OMG. DOWNTOWN SASSY IS MY SAVIOR. MY JOAN OF ARC. SHE IS THE REASON I AM POSTING THIS ENTRY. AND SHE IS MY SUN. SHE IS THE SUN TO MY MOON. SHE IS THE CHEESE TO MY QUESADILLA. SHE IS THE BUTTER TO MY COFFEE. ALL IN ALL, SASSYPANTS IS MY HERO AND MY LOVER. BEAR MY LOVECHILD. RANDOM CRAZINESS.
Recently I was alerted to an alarming fact that an individual that I know is indeed half pony in ancestry. though she is quite saddened by this knowledge, I want her to know that pony's are beautiful and precious. <333


Anyways, to more serious and fun stuff! Yay! Today is my mother's birthday, isn't that grand? She turned I think like 43 or something close to that maybe? I don't remember honestly. We're going out to eat to Korean BBQ in about ten minutes and it's gonna be sooo yummy I can't wait. More blogs to come about today's adventures, toodles!